Lacrosse Results 26-27 July, 2014

Saturday's Results

State League Men's

Camberwell 18 def Caulfield 10 (2-5, 6-8, 11-9, 18-10)

Scorers: D Whelan (6/1), S Lawton (4/0), M Ian Kerr (4/0), D Meehan (2/0), J Easson (1/4), C Lander (1/0), A Gloutnay (0/1)

Division 1

Camberwell 8 def by Altona 15 (3-1, 4-4, 5-11, 8-15)

Scorers: J Green (3/1), A Ryan (2/0), S Green (1/1), A Hussain (1/0), T Mills (1/0), E Mizrahi (0/1)

U18 Boys

Camberwell 13 def Chadstone 9 (2-2, 4-3, 8-4, 13-9)

Scorers: S Green (4/1), A Hussain (3/1), N Handley (3/0), E Mizrahi (2/2), L Krieger (1/0)

U15 Boys

Camberwell Heat 7 def by Caulfield 11 (0-1, 2-3, 5-9, 7-11)

Scorers: A Pragnell (4/0), A Suckling (1/1), N Broeks (1/0), T Pritchard (1/0), S Boontjes (0/1)

Camberwell Storm 18 def Moreland/Surrey Park 3 (4-0, 9-0, 14-1, 18-3)

Scorers: E Boyd (8/0), A Rubbins (5/5), J Stewart (2/2), M Wellington (2/1), J Green (1/0), F Barritt (0/1)

U13 Boys

Camberwell Magic 8 def Eltham 6 (2-2, 2-4, 5-5, 8-6)

Scorers: R Loveday (3/0), M Stevenson (2/2), J Pagliaro (1/1), C Vella (1/0), P Whelen (1/0), M Hobbs (0/2)

Camberwell Blitz 3 def by Altona 11 (1-2, 2-7, 3-11, 3-11)

Scorers: A Staines (2/1), A Noyes (1/0)

U11 Boys

Camberwell Sting 11 def Footscray 7 (1-3, 5-4, 8-6, 11-7)

Scorers: M Cowton (3/1), V Boyd (2/4), A Ashby (2/0), G De Bono (2/0), M Woon (1/1), F Mckenna (1/0), R Barber (0/1)

Camberwell Scorpions 14 def Altona 8 (4-2, 6-5, 11-7, 14-8)

Scorers: E Whelen (4/5), F Whelen (4/3), D Wilson (3/4), M Lewis (2/1), M Baker (0/1)

Sunday's Results

Women's A Grade

Camberwell 6 def by Footscray 17 (0-0, 2-9, 2-9, 17-6)

U15 Girls

Camberwell/Surrey Park 9 def by Caulfield 10 (0-0, 6-3, 6-3, 9-10)

Scorers: S Goucher (4/1), A Hollenkamp (1/2), L Mckee (1/1), T Mcauliffe (1/0), M Timms (1/0), E Cleland (1/0)

U13 Girls

Camberwell 6 def by Newport 19 (3-4, 3-10, 6-11, 6-19)

Scorers: K Barnard (4/0), J Alim (1/1), M Samuel (1/0), S Hollenkamp (0/2), C Richards (0/1), J Gunn (0/1),

 

Proudly sponsored by: